Privacy Policy
and information regarding the processing of personal data.

Document valid starting from May 25, 2018

Here at Suif Grup, we believe in transparency and care about the privacy of your data. We collect only the information necessary to provide you with the ordered services and keep them securely.

GENERAL INFORMATION

This Policy explains our privacy practices for Logo1.ro, Suifgrup.ro, Softimobiliar.ro (hereinafter referred to as the "Site"). This Privacy Policy applies to all services provided by Suif Grup SRL (hereinafter referred to as "Suif Grup," "we," or "ours"). This Privacy Policy explains why and how we collect and use the personal information of our customers.

Suif Grup SRL is registered with the Trade Register under number J26/127/2012, Fiscal Code RO29727806, with its registered office in Targu Mures, str. Constantin Hagi Stoian 162b.

Below, you will find information about the following:

1. Information Collection
2. How We Use Information
3. Purpose of Data Processing
4. Recipients of Personal Data
5. Security Measures
6. Retention Period
7. Your Rights
8. Age Limit
9. Changes to the Privacy Policy
10. Questions and Contacts

1. INFORMATION COLLECTION

When you access and browse the Site, we collect the following information about you:

Information provided by you

Contact details - We receive and store any information transmitted when placing an order. Order forms collect information about you, including: name, phone number, email address.

Information we receive through the use of our services

Automated Information - When you visit our site, we collect information, which may constitute personal data. This information includes the IP address, referral URL, last visited page, browser type used, operating system. We may record the date and time of access, as well as the number of clicks made on our site.

Traffic measurement tools - We use third-party traffic measurement services (Google Analytics) to collect information about the use of the Site, such as visits, pages visited. We also track the popularity of published content. Traffic measurement tools use specific tracking techniques (e.g., cookies) to recognize the device and analyze information about you. They collect the following information: pages visited, time spent on these pages, your IP address, the operating system you use, the browser you use, and the site you visited before reaching our site.

Log Information - When you visit the Site, access content provided by us, use our services, use the chat application, ask us questions, request technical assistance regarding the services provided, send us emails, participate in contests, or complete satisfaction forms on our website, we automatically collect and store a series of information in log files. This information includes the IP address, web address, the site visited before, the exit web address, the browser used, the operating system, date and time, the type of request sent, and any errors received from the Site or services.

Other Information - We also receive and store any information you transmit to our site, through our chat, email, phone, or any other communication with our team or regarding the provision of contracted services. Every time you contact us, we record the ticket, chat, or phone conversation to ensure that we have accurate information, thus being able to provide the contracted services and support for the actions taken by our team in case of a complaint about the response received from us.

2. HOW WE USE INFORMATION

Information provided by you:

We collect, store, and use the information you provide for the following reasons:

1. Contact Information - to contact you regarding your orders, service status, changes in functionality for our services and Site. Additionally, when you have expressly consented to receive such information, we send you notifications about our new services/special offers or periodic updates. We use email, phone, or text messages (SMS) to inform you about any issues with hosting accounts, service disruptions, updates, or improvements to the services.

2. Payments and Financial Information - this information is necessary along with contract information to open a client account, complete a new order, renew an existing contract, start a new contract, issue an invoice, and fulfill our legal and tax obligations.

Information about your use of our services

We collect, store, and use information we receive as a result of your use of our services for the following reasons:

1. Automated Information - to identify issues with our servers, to administer the Site and our services. This information cannot identify a person except to prevent fraud or abuse on our Site or towards our systems.

2. Statistical tools - to improve our services and Site.

3. Log Information - to identify any issues, administer our Site.

4. Other Information - to manage your account and orders, have accurate and relevant information in case of a dispute/complaint, and identify specific elements that can help us improve the provided services.

3. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

When you access or use our services, we need to collect and use your information in accordance with this Policy. We respect confidentiality and adhere to some fundamental principles when processing personal data:

  • We will collect the minimum personal information necessary to deliver the contracted services.
  • We provide complete transparency about how we will use your information to comply with our legal obligations with respect to your privacy.
  • We ensure that we use the information only for the purpose for which you have given us consent.

Personal data is processed, according to this Policy, for the following purposes:

1. Contract - based on your order for the provision of services and products from SUIF GRUP's commercial offer.

2. Legal obligations - reporting to the National Agency for Fiscal Administration and other state institutions (at their explicit request) for the fulfillment of activities related to checks by authorities such as ANAF, ANPC, ANSPDCP, IPJ, Public Prosecution Offices, etc.

3. Legitimate interest - necessary for legitimate purposes of our interest, such as:

  • to provide our customers with ordered products or services;
  • to identify and prevent illegal activities, fraud;
  • to improve network and information system security;
  • to better understand how visitors interact with our site;
  • to identify the effectiveness of promotional and marketing campaigns;

4. Consent - we rely on your consent to use your personal data to deliver ordered products or services, to send marketing information (periodic emails, newsletters, maximum of 1 per month, and promotional offers) by email. You can withdraw your consent to receive marketing information at any time by updating the settings in your customer account.

4. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be disclosed to the following categories of recipients:

1. Data subject or its representatives;

2. National or international organizations (e.g., RoTLD, Tucows Inc., Eurid, etc.);

3. Public authorities in Romania (e.g., ANAF, National Office for Prevention and Control of Money Laundering, Prosecutors' Offices, General Inspectorate of Police, etc.) and abroad (e.g., European Commission, tax authorities, courts, etc.).

Personal data may be transferred to entities within the European Union, EEA, or outside the EU only for the purpose for which the data subject placed an order on the SUIF GRUP platform. The transmitted personal data will be those declared by the data subject and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which the transmission to a specific third party is required.

5. SECURITY MEASURES

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt the information you enter on the Site to protect its security and integrity to and from the Site. When storing information, critical and sensitive data are ensured to be encrypted.

We have implemented physical, electronic/software, and procedural measures regarding the collection, storage, and disclosure of information that may lead to the identification of a person. Our procedures may, in some cases, require us to request proof of your identity before providing you with information or fulfilling your requests.

To protect your account against unauthorized access, we have implemented session management and automatic expiration measures. As an additional security measure, we recommend logging out using the Log-out option when you have finished using your customer account or computer and not saving passwords in the browser.

Although we are dedicated to data security and take necessary measures to ensure a high level of security, you should be aware that no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as secure. Therefore, please acknowledge that we cannot guarantee the complete security of personal data transferred via the Internet to us.

6. RETENTION PERIOD

The retention and processing of personal data are carried out for the duration of the validity of contracts concluded with SUIF GRUP or the validity of domain registrations through the Site, plus 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship or the expiration of domains, if applicable legal provisions do not require a longer retention period.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

As a data subject, regarding your own Personal Data, you have the following Rights:

1. the right of access to data (Art. 15 of the Regulation);

2. the right to rectification of data (Art. 16 of the Regulation), following identification of the requesting person;

3. the right to erasure of data, a request that will be analyzed in terms of meeting the express conditions of Art. 17 of the Regulation and the purpose of collection;

4. the right to restriction of data, a request that will be analyzed in terms of meeting the express conditions of Art. 18 of the Regulation;

5. the right to data portability (Art. 20 of the Regulation);

6. the right to object (Art. 21 of the Regulation);

7. the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling (according to Art. 22 of the Regulation);

8. the right to address the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing and Justice.

By accessing the Account Details section in the Customer Area, you can access, modify, and correct information associated with your account. If you need additional assistance or wish to exercise these rights, you can contact us using the information provided in this Policy in the "Questions and Contacts" section.

8. AGE LIMIT

In accordance with the Terms and Conditions of SUIF GRUP, we do not provide services or collect information for individuals under the age of 18. If you have evidence that a minor (under 18 years old) has purchased services or provided us with their personal information, please contact us using the information provided in this Policy in the "Questions and Contacts" section.

9. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to make changes to this Policy, we will add those updates here or in any other location we deem appropriate so that you are informed about the information we collect.

If we make significant changes to these Privacy Policies, we will notify you in this section, by email, or through the Site at least 15 days before these changes take effect.

10. QUESTIONS AND CONTACTS

If you have any questions related to this Privacy Policy, if you wish to exercise any of your rights regarding personal information, please contact our Data Protection Officer in writing with a dated and signed letter, accompanied by a copy of your ID, sent to SUIF GRUP at the address Targu Mures, str Constantin Hagi Stoian 162B or by email at data-protection@suifgrup.ro.

In the event that you submit a request regarding the exercise of your data protection rights, we will respond to the request within the one-month period provided by the Regulation.

Your agreement for processing operations is expressed when placing an online order in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 667/2001 for the protection of individuals concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Try Our Services Now!

Choose the service package that suits you now! We guarantee the best services for Real Estate Agencies and Real Estate Developers when it comes to CRM and Website.

Take the Right Step!